North Dakota State Legislators

“Randy has the leadership skills and real-life experience to take to the Public Service Commission. I’m proud to support a candidate that understands the balance that is needed between agriculture, energy, and local resources to help us continue growing our economy through fair and responsible regulation.” – Senate Majority Leader Rich Wardner

“He has been a state leader who has brought increased transparency to government and government operations. Randy will be a strong advocate for landowners and the citizens of North Dakota to ensure they continue to receive fair and consistent representation in the public Service Commission.” – Rep. Al Carlson, Majority Leader for the North Dakota House

State Senators:
Senator Stanley Lyson – Williston
Senator John Andrist – Crosby
Senator Oley Larsen – Minot
Senator Randy Burckhard – Minot
Senator Layton Freborg – Underwood
Senator Curtis Olafson – Edinburg
Senator Dave Nething – Jamestown
Senator Judy Lee – West Fargo
Senator Jerry Klein – Fessenden
Senator Dave Oehlke – Devils Lake
Senator Joe Miller – Park River
Senator Ray Holmberg – Grand Forks
Senator Gerald Uglem – Northwood
Senator Gary Lee – Casselton
Senator Larry Luick – Fairmount
Senator Spencer Berry – Fargo
Senator Robert Erbele – Lehr
Senator Terry Wanzek, Jamestown
Senator Ron Carlisle – Bismarck
Senator Donald Schaible – Mott
Senator Dick Dever – Mandan
Senator Dwight Cook – Mandan
Senator Margaret Sitte – Bismarck
Senator George Nodland – Dickinson
Senator Rich Wardner – Dickinson
Senator David Hogue – Minot
Senator Bill Bowman – Bowman
Senator Karen Krebsbach – Minot
Senator Tony Grindberg – Fargo
Senator Lonnie Laffen – Grand Forks
Senator Tim Flakoll – Fargo
Senator Ronald Sorvaag – Fargo
Senator Jim Roers – Fargo
Senator Ralph Kilzer – Bismarck

North Dakota Representatives
Rep. Patrick Hatlestad – Williston
Rep. Gary R. Sukut – Williston
Rep. David S. Rust – Tioga
Rep. Bob Skarphol – Tioga
Rep. Andrew Maragos – Minot
Rep. Roscoe Streyle – Minot
Rep. Roger Brabandt – Minot
Rep. Scott Louser – Minot
Rep. Glen Froseth – Kenmare
Rep. Dick Anderson – Willow City
Rep. Jeff Delzer – Underwood
Rep. Dwight Wrangham – Bismarck
Rep. Chuck Damschen – Hampden
Rep. David Monson – Osnabrock
Rep. Kim Koppelman – West Fargo
Rep. Alon Wieland – West Fargo
Rep. Duane DeKrey – Tappen
Rep. Robin Weisz – Hurdsfield
Rep. Curt Hofstad – Devils Lake
Rep. Dennis Johnson – Devils Lake
Rep. Joyce Kingsbury – Grafton
Rep. Mark S. Owens – Grand Forks
Rep. Mark Sanford – Grand Forks
Rep. Gary Paur – Gilby
Rep. Wayne Trottier – Northwood
Rep. Wesley R. Belter – Fargo
Rep. Don Vigesaa – Cooperstown
Rep. John D. Wall – Wahpeton
Rep. Randy Boehning – Fargo
Rep. Thomas R. Beadle – Fargo
Rep. Michael D. Brandenburg – Edgeley
Rep. William E. Kretschmar – Venturia
Rep. Craig Headland – Montpelier
Rep. Chet Pollert – Carrington
Rep. Mike Nathe – Bismarck
Rep. Karen M. Rohr – Mandan
Rep. Jim Schmidt – Huff
Rep. Mark A. Dosch – Bismarck
Rep. Lisa Meier – Bismarck
Rep. Brenda Heller – Beulah
Rep. Gary Kreidt – New Salem
Rep. Todd Porter – Mandan
Rep. Karen Karls – Bismarck
Rep. Bob Martinson – Bismarck
Rep. Mike Schatz – New England
Rep. Nancy Johnson – Dickinson
Rep. Vicky Steiner – Dickinson
Rep. Larry Bellew – Minot
Rep. Dan Ruby – Minot
Rep. David Drovdal – Arnegard
Rep. Keith Kempenich – Bowman
Rep. Robert Frantsvog – Minot
Rep. Matthew M. Klein – Minot
Rep. Al Carlson – Fargo
Rep. Bette Grande – Fargo
Rep. Curtiss Kreun – Grand Forks
Rep. Donald L. Clark – Fargo
Rep. Blair Thoreson – Fargo
Rep. Joe Heilman – Fargo
Rep. Jim Kasper – Fargo
Rep. George J. Keiser – Bismarck
Rep. Lawrence R. Klemin – Bismarck